Squadre 2011-12

Ecco l’elenco delle squadre che hanno partecipato all’edizione 2011-2012 della Champions League

Champions_league_trofeo

Fase a gironi
Spagna Barcellona* (1º) Italia Milan (1º) Paesi Bassi Ajax (1º) Germania Borussia Dortmund (1º)
Inghilterra Manchester United (1º) Ucraina Šachtar (1º) Germania Bayer Leverkusen (2º) Italia Napoli (3º)
Inghilterra Chelsea (2º) Spagna Valencia (3º) Grecia Olympiakos (1º) Turchia Trabzonspor[3][4] (2º)
Spagna Real Madrid (2º) Russia CSKA Mosca (2º) Inghilterra Manchester City (3º) Romania Oţelul Galaţi (1º)
Portogallo Porto (1º) Francia Marsiglia (2º) Francia Lilla (1º)
Italia Inter (2º) Russia Zenit (1º) Svizzera Basilea (1º)
Play-off
Campioni Piazzati
Germania Bayern Monaco (3º) Francia Lione (3º) Italia Udinese (4ª)
Inghilterra Arsenal (4º) Spagna Villarreal (4º)
Terzo turno
Campioni Piazzati
Scozia Rangers (1º) Portogallo Benfica (2º) Belgio Standard Liegi (2º) Turchia Trabzonspor (2º)
Danimarca Copenaghen (1º) Ucraina Dinamo Kiev (2º) Russia Rubin Kazan (3º) Romania Vaslui[5] (3º)
Belgio Genk (1º) Grecia Panathinaikos (1º play-off) Svizzera Zurigo (2º)
Paesi Bassi Twente (2º) Danimarca Odense (2º)
Secondo turno
Bielorussia BATE (1º) Bulgaria Litex Loveč (1º) Irlanda Shamrock Rovers (1º) Isole Fær Øer HB Tórshavn (1º)
Israele Maccabi Haifa (1º) Slovacchia Slovan Bratislava (1º) Moldavia Dacia (1º) Irlanda del Nord Linfield (1º)
Croazia Dinamo Zagabria (1º) Rep. Ceca Viktoria Plzeň (1º) Armenia Pyunik (1º) Kazakistan Tobol (1º)
Norvegia Rosenborg (1º) Slovenia Maribor (1º) Bosnia ed Erzegovina Borac Banja Luka (1º) Estonia Flora Tallinn (1º)
Serbia Partizan (1º) Finlandia HJK (1º) Montenegro Mogren (1º) Islanda Breiðablik (1º)
Cipro APOEL (1º) Lituania Ekranas (1º) Lettonia Skonto (1º) Azerbaigian Neftçi Baku (1º)
Polonia Wisła Cracovia (1º) Georgia Zestaponi (1º) Ungheria Videoton (1º) Macedonia Škendija (1º)
Austria Sturm Graz (1º) Svezia Malmö FF (1º) Galles Bangor City (1º) Albania Skënderbeu (1º)
Primo turno
Lussemburgo F91 Dudelange (1º) Malta Valletta (1º) Andorra FC Santa Coloma (1º) San Marino Tre Fiori (1º)